KSHSAA 6A Girls State Tournament
✓ Final Results
Hesston Golf Course
Date:
10/20/2025
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
Red
Par:
142
Yards:
4783
Rating:
66.3
Individual Results
2 Rounds • Cumulative Scores
| # | Player | School | R1 | R2 | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Lucy Kennedy | BV |
|
|
||
| 42 | Laurel Stancil | LFS |
|
|
||
| 43 | Macy Williams | OW |
|
|
||
| 44 | Peyton Merrick | WR |
|
|
||
| T45 | Reese Hawkins | WSE |
|
|
||
| T46 | Ella Taggart | WR |
|
|
||
| 47 | Lilly Johnson | OW |
|
|
||
| 48 | Lola Dumler | MV |
|
|
||
| 49 | Katie Potter | BVN |
|
|
||
| 50 | Taylor Rude | MV |
|
|
||
| 51 | Mia Enright | OW |
|
|
||
| 52 | Allie Braun | BVN |
|
|
||
| 53 | Gianna Winston | BVN |
|
|
||
| 54 | Lakyn Warren | GC |
|
|
||
| 55 | Emerson Huber | GC |
|
|
||
| Cut Line - Did Not Advance To Round 2 | ||||||
| 56 | Jayden Ramsey | MZ |
|
- | ||
| 57 | Claire Heinritz | LFS |
|
- | ||
| 58 | Briley Miles | WR |
|
- | ||
| 59 | Makenzie Blank | GE |
|
- | ||
| 60 | Ashtyn Hamner | OS |
|
- | ||
| T61 | Maylee Smith | BV |
|
- | ||
| T62 | Tola Jankowski | LFS |
|
- | ||
| 63 | Addison Oetken | DBY |
|
- | ||
| T64 | Bailey Farr | OS |
|
- | ||
| T65 | Breckyn Putnam | DC |
|
- | ||
| T66 | Clarissa Mensch | ONW |
|
- | ||
| 67 | Madeleine Bieck | BVNW |
|
- | ||
| T68 | Ava Young | BV |
|
- | ||
| T69 | Payton Schlup | BVW |
|
- | ||
| T70 | Ellie Reinert | BV |
|
- | ||
| T71 | Reese McNeil | OS |
|
- | ||
| T72 | Daniela Meraz | WN |
|
- | ||
| T73 | Lainey Koskela | SMNW |
|
- | ||
| T74 | Mallory White | LFS |
|
- | ||
| T75 | Ellie Vielhauer | SMW |
|
- | ||
| T76 | Wrigley Leyden | OS |
|
- | ||
| T77 | Ashwika Balaii | BVW |
|
- | ||
| 78 | Haylee Graham | LFS |
|
- | ||
| T79 | Alexis Cunningham | DC |
|
- | ||
| T80 | Macey Dawson | MZ |
|
- | ||
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | R1 | R2 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Manhattan - Varsity |
317
|
300
|
|
| 2 | Shawnee Mission East - Varsity |
311
|
318
|
|
| 3 | Olathe West - Varsity |
338
|
334
|
|
| 4 | Mill Valley - Varsity |
348
|
340
|
|
| 5 | Blue Valley North - Varsity |
345
|
347
|
|
| 6 | Garden City - Varsity |
345
|
348
|
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.5 | +1.5 | 284 |
| 2 | 4 | 5.6 | +1.6 | 270 |
| 3 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.0 | 274 |
| 4 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 132 |
| 5 | 5 | 6.5 | +1.5 | 431 |
| 6 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.0 | 285 |
| 7 | 4 | 5.2 | +1.2 | 278 |
| 8 | 3 | 4.4 | +1.4 | 118 |
| 9 | 5 | 5.6 | +0.6 | 379 |
| 10 | 5 | 5.7 | +0.7 | 428 |
| 11 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 292 |
| 12 | 4 | 5.2 | +1.2 | 318 |
| 13 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 118 |
| 14 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 286 |
| 15 | 4 | 5.6 | +1.6 | 270 |
| 16 | 4 | 4.9 | +0.9 | 273 |
| 17 | 3 | 4.1 | +1.1 | 110 |
| 18 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 237 |
| Total | 71 | 93.4 | +22.4 | 4783 |