Big East League 2026
✓ Final Results
Lake Shawnee Golf Course
Date:
05/11/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
White
Par:
70
Yards:
5915
Rating:
68.1
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Gavin Hutley | STM | ||
| 42 | Kaileb Hatch | RC | ||
| 43 | Alex Hinton | HIAW | ||
| 44 | Jace Hurla | STM | ||
| 45 | Cooper McClane | RV | ||
| 46 | Dawson Yoder | RC | ||
| 47 | Chase Zimmerling | NMC | ||
| 48 | Dalen Dick | ROS | ||
| 49 | Adam Kahle | RV | ||
| 50 | Carsyn Wellman | MJW | ||
| 51 | Talon Blair | RC | ||
| 52 | Laynee Shepard | RC | ||
| 53 | Tristan Atkins | SL | ||
| 54 | Jayse Moore | ROS |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Sabetha - Varsity | |
| 2 | Jefferson West - Varsity | |
| 3 | Nemaha Central - Varsity | |
| 4 | Perry-Lecompton - Varsity | |
| 5 | Rossville - Varsity | |
| 6 | Silver Lake - Varsity | |
| 7 | St. Marys - Varsity | |
| 8 | Hiawatha - Varsity | |
| 9 | Royal Valley - Varsity | |
| 10 | Riley County - Varsity | |
| - |
Holton
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.2 | +1.2 | 334 |
| 2 | 4 | 5.9 | +1.9 | 330 |
| 3 | 4 | 5.2 | +1.2 | 320 |
| 4 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 128 |
| 5 | 5 | 6.3 | +1.3 | 460 |
| 6 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 159 |
| 7 | 4 | 5.6 | +1.6 | 388 |
| 8 | 4 | 5.1 | +1.1 | 364 |
| 9 | 5 | 6.7 | +1.7 | 596 |
| 10 | 4 | 5.3 | +1.3 | 332 |
| 11 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.0 | 394 |
| 12 | 4 | 5.4 | +1.4 | 395 |
| 13 | 3 | 3.8 | +0.8 | 139 |
| 14 | 4 | 5.4 | +1.4 | 316 |
| 15 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 181 |
| 16 | 5 | 5.9 | +0.9 | 487 |
| 17 | 3 | 4.4 | +1.4 | 163 |
| 18 | 4 | 5.6 | +1.6 | 429 |
| Total | 70 | 93.4 | +23.4 | 5915 |