KGCA Rankings
Adjusted Score Calculations
Individual Rankings:
Player scores are normalized across different courses and conditions using adjusted score averages for fair comparisons.
(Player Score - (Course Rating - Course Par)) ÷ Course Par × 72
School Rankings:
School scores are calculated by summing the adjusted scores of each school's top 4 players from finalized varsity tournaments in the current season.
Note: School rankings are not calculated by averaging team scores from multiple tournaments.
All scores are standardized to a 72-par equivalent for consistency across different courses.
Boys School Rankings
| Place | School | Classification | # | Adj. Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Canton-Galva | 1A | 7 | 421.8 |
| 202 | Marion | 2A | 8 | 422.7 |
| 203 | Osage City | 3A | 8 | 422.8 |
| 204 | Royal Valley | 3A | 7 | 423.4 |
| 205 | Valley Heights | 2A | 9 | 423.5 |
| 206 | Hiawatha | 3A | 7 | 424.0 |
| 207 | Flinthills | 1A | 6 | 425.2 |
| 208 | Frankfort | 1A | 9 | 425.3 |
| 209 | Tipton | Sand | 2 | 425.3 |
| 210 | Goessel | 1A | 7 | 429.7 |
| 211 | Horton | 2A | 8 | 429.8 |
| 212 | Maur Hill | 2A | 6 | 430.8 |
| 213 | Atchison County Community | 2A | 3 | 431.7 |
| 214 | Whitewater-Remington | 1A | 4 | 431.8 |
| 215 | Satanta | 1A | 8 | 434.5 |
| 216 | Ness City | 1A | 8 | 435.9 |
| 217 | Riverton | 3A | 7 | 436.1 |
| 218 | Herington | 1A | 9 | 436.8 |
| 219 | Osawatomie | 3A | 5 | 438.4 |
| 220 | Sedgwick | 2A | 6 | 438.9 |
| 221 | West Franklin | 3A | 6 | 440.7 |
| 222 | Riley County | sand | 2 | 442.5 |
| 223 | Fredonia | 3A | 9 | 442.9 |
| 224 | Sedan | 1A | 5 | 443.5 |
| 225 | Cottonwood Falls | Sand | 2 | 447.0 |
| 226 | Stafford | 1A | 4 | 447.1 |
| 227 | Osborne | 1A | 7 | 455.4 |
| 228 | Sunrise Christian Academy | 1A | 3 | 457.3 |
| 229 | Ell Saline | 2A | 5 | 457.9 |
| 230 | Oswego | 2A | 5 | 459.2 |
| 231 | Parsons | 4A | 7 | 465.3 |
| 232 | Ingalls | 1A | 8 | 476.8 |
| 233 | Wichita Southeast | 6A | 7 | 487.5 |
| 234 | Hartford | 1A | 5 | 493.0 |
| 235 | Wichita West | 6A | 6 | 497.2 |
| 236 | Madison | 1A | 8 | 500.7 |
| 237 | Minneapolis | 2A | 7 | 503.0 |
| 238 | Galena | 3A | 3 | 532.2 |
Boys Individual Rankings
| # | Player | Team | Class | Grad. | Rounds | Adj. Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | Kayden Koehler | CHP | 3A | 2028 | 4 | 144.0 |
| 1902 | Megan Barnhart | OLPE | 1A | 2028 | 3 | 144.3 |
| 1903 | Jack Mocnik | WF | 3A | 2028 | 1 | 144.4 |
| 1904 | Brenton Buhler | SDN | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 145.3 |
| 1905 | Trenton Lacen | COL | 3A | 2027 | 1 | 145.8 |
| 1906 | Sye Crockett | SJH | 1A | 2026 | 1 | 145.9 |
| 1907 | Liam Reed | VH | 2A | 2028 | 2 | 145.9 |
| 1908 | Hunter Joyce | ERIE | 2A | 2029 | 2 | 146.2 |
| 1909 | Sadie Albert | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 147.4 |
| 1910 | Brody Braun | OWG | 2A | 2028 | 1 | 147.8 |
| 1911 | Kael Turner | FH | 1A | 2027 | 3 | 148.4 |
| 1912 | Brayden Lubbers | MNP | 2A | 2029 | 1 | 150.2 |
| 1913 | Brynn Roth | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 150.2 |
| 1914 | Teige Thiesing | ALC | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 150.9 |
| 1915 | Gunnar Anderson | FRE | 3A | 2029 | 1 | 151.6 |
| 1916 | Kash Henke | RC | 2A | 2026 | 1 | 154.3 |
| 1917 | Alfael Jiminez | FRE | 3A | 2028 | 6 | 156.6 |
| 1918 | Eli Skinner | HUG | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 157.7 |
| 1919 | Javier Alba Mendez | MD | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 167.3 |
School Rankings
| Place | School | Class | # | Adj. Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Canton-Galva | 1A | 7 | 421.8 |
| 202 | Marion | 2A | 8 | 422.7 |
| 203 | Osage City | 3A | 8 | 422.8 |
| 204 | Royal Valley | 3A | 7 | 423.4 |
| 205 | Valley Heights | 2A | 9 | 423.5 |
| 206 | Hiawatha | 3A | 7 | 424.0 |
| 207 | Flinthills | 1A | 6 | 425.2 |
| 208 | Frankfort | 1A | 9 | 425.3 |
| 209 | Tipton | Sand | 2 | 425.3 |
| 210 | Goessel | 1A | 7 | 429.7 |
| 211 | Horton | 2A | 8 | 429.8 |
| 212 | Maur Hill | 2A | 6 | 430.8 |
| 213 | Atchison County Community | 2A | 3 | 431.7 |
| 214 | Whitewater-Remington | 1A | 4 | 431.8 |
| 215 | Satanta | 1A | 8 | 434.5 |
| 216 | Ness City | 1A | 8 | 435.9 |
| 217 | Riverton | 3A | 7 | 436.1 |
| 218 | Herington | 1A | 9 | 436.8 |
| 219 | Osawatomie | 3A | 5 | 438.4 |
| 220 | Sedgwick | 2A | 6 | 438.9 |
| 221 | West Franklin | 3A | 6 | 440.7 |
| 222 | Riley County | sand | 2 | 442.5 |
| 223 | Fredonia | 3A | 9 | 442.9 |
| 224 | Sedan | 1A | 5 | 443.5 |
| 225 | Cottonwood Falls | Sand | 2 | 447.0 |
| 226 | Stafford | 1A | 4 | 447.1 |
| 227 | Osborne | 1A | 7 | 455.4 |
| 228 | Sunrise Christian Academy | 1A | 3 | 457.3 |
| 229 | Ell Saline | 2A | 5 | 457.9 |
| 230 | Oswego | 2A | 5 | 459.2 |
| 231 | Parsons | 4A | 7 | 465.3 |
| 232 | Ingalls | 1A | 8 | 476.8 |
| 233 | Wichita Southeast | 6A | 7 | 487.5 |
| 234 | Hartford | 1A | 5 | 493.0 |
| 235 | Wichita West | 6A | 6 | 497.2 |
| 236 | Madison | 1A | 8 | 500.7 |
| 237 | Minneapolis | 2A | 7 | 503.0 |
| 238 | Galena | 3A | 3 | 532.2 |
Individual Rankings
| # | Player | Team | Class | Grad. | Rounds | Adj. Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | Kayden Koehler | CHP | 3A | 2028 | 4 | 144.0 |
| 1902 | Megan Barnhart | OLPE | 1A | 2028 | 3 | 144.3 |
| 1903 | Jack Mocnik | WF | 3A | 2028 | 1 | 144.4 |
| 1904 | Brenton Buhler | SDN | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 145.3 |
| 1905 | Trenton Lacen | COL | 3A | 2027 | 1 | 145.8 |
| 1906 | Sye Crockett | SJH | 1A | 2026 | 1 | 145.9 |
| 1907 | Liam Reed | VH | 2A | 2028 | 2 | 145.9 |
| 1908 | Hunter Joyce | ERIE | 2A | 2029 | 2 | 146.2 |
| 1909 | Sadie Albert | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 147.4 |
| 1910 | Brody Braun | OWG | 2A | 2028 | 1 | 147.8 |
| 1911 | Kael Turner | FH | 1A | 2027 | 3 | 148.4 |
| 1912 | Brayden Lubbers | MNP | 2A | 2029 | 1 | 150.2 |
| 1913 | Brynn Roth | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 150.2 |
| 1914 | Teige Thiesing | ALC | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 150.9 |
| 1915 | Gunnar Anderson | FRE | 3A | 2029 | 1 | 151.6 |
| 1916 | Kash Henke | RC | 2A | 2026 | 1 | 154.3 |
| 1917 | Alfael Jiminez | FRE | 3A | 2028 | 6 | 156.6 |
| 1918 | Eli Skinner | HUG | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 157.7 |
| 1919 | Javier Alba Mendez | MD | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 167.3 |