KGCA Rankings
Adjusted Score Calculations
Individual Rankings:
Player scores are normalized across different courses and conditions using adjusted score averages for fair comparisons.
(Player Score - (Course Rating - Course Par)) ÷ Course Par × 72
School Rankings:
School scores are calculated by summing the adjusted scores of each school's top 4 players from finalized varsity tournaments in the current season.
Note: School rankings are not calculated by averaging team scores from multiple tournaments.
All scores are standardized to a 72-par equivalent for consistency across different courses.
Boys School Rankings
| Place | School | Classification | # | Adj. Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Liberal | 6A | 9 | 364.7 |
| 102 | Colby | 3A | 9 | 365.3 |
| 103 | Salina South | 5A | 9 | 365.6 |
| 104 | Hodgeman County | 1A | 8 | 365.8 |
| 105 | Lakin | 3A | 8 | 365.9 |
| 106 | Cheney | 3A | 12 | 366.8 |
| 107 | Sterling | 2A | 7 | 366.9 |
| 108 | Bonner Springs | 5A | 7 | 368.2 |
| 109 | Norton | 3A | 8 | 368.6 |
| 110 | Arkansas City | 5A | 7 | 368.7 |
| 111 | Phillipsburg | 3A | 8 | 368.8 |
| 112 | Ellinwood | 2A | 8 | 368.8 |
| 113 | Junction City | 6A | 7 | 369.0 |
| 114 | Plainville | 2A | 8 | 369.0 |
| 115 | Silver Lake | 3A | 8 | 369.1 |
| 116 | Iola | 3A | 8 | 369.2 |
| 117 | Ottawa | 4A | 8 | 369.3 |
| 118 | Olathe North | 6A | 6 | 369.7 |
| 119 | Greeley County | 1A | 9 | 369.7 |
| 120 | Minneola | 1A | 8 | 370.5 |
| 121 | Newton | 5A | 9 | 371.0 |
| 122 | Concordia | 4A | 8 | 371.0 |
| 123 | Centralia | 1A | 8 | 371.6 |
| 124 | Oberlin | 1A | 9 | 371.9 |
| 125 | Wichita East | 6A | 9 | 372.0 |
| 126 | Wichita Warriors | Other | 4 | 372.0 |
| 127 | Campus | 6A | 7 | 372.3 |
| 128 | Smith Center | 2A | 7 | 374.2 |
| 129 | Leavenworth | 5A | 7 | 375.2 |
| 130 | Burlington | 3A | 8 | 375.3 |
| 131 | Southeast of Saline | 3A | 10 | 375.3 |
| 132 | Pratt | 4A | 10 | 375.6 |
| 133 | Lakeside | Sand | 2 | 376.2 |
| 134 | Shawnee Mission West | 6A | 6 | 376.3 |
| 135 | Scott Community | 3A | 8 | 376.8 |
| 136 | Wichita Northwest | 6A | 7 | 376.9 |
| 137 | Trego Community | 2A | 9 | 377.6 |
| 138 | Rossville | 2A | 9 | 378.0 |
| 139 | Meade | 1A | 8 | 378.2 |
| 140 | Neodesha | 3A | 8 | 378.3 |
| 141 | Heritage Christian Academy | 3A | 8 | 379.2 |
| 142 | Girard | 3A | 8 | 379.8 |
| 143 | Anderson County | 3A | 8 | 379.9 |
| 144 | St. Marys | 2A | 9 | 380.7 |
| 145 | Oskaloosa | 3A | 5 | 381.0 |
| 146 | Wheatland-Grinnell | 1A | 10 | 381.3 |
| 147 | Republic County | 2A | 8 | 381.6 |
| 148 | Washington County | 2A | 8 | 381.9 |
| 149 | Wichita Heights | 6A | 8 | 382.1 |
| 150 | Baldwin | 4A | 7 | 383.2 |
| 151 | St. Francis | 1A | 8 | 384.1 |
| 152 | Central Christian | 1A | 8 | 386.0 |
| 153 | Erie | 2A | 8 | 386.6 |
| 154 | Ellis | 1A | 9 | 386.8 |
| 155 | Hanover | 1A | 8 | 388.4 |
| 156 | Kingman | 3A | 9 | 389.0 |
| 157 | Columbus | 3A | 8 | 389.2 |
| 158 | Holcomb | 3A | 8 | 391.3 |
| 159 | Eudora | 4A | 9 | 391.4 |
| 160 | Berean Acadamy | 1A | 7 | 391.6 |
| 161 | Topeka West | 5A | 8 | 392.2 |
| 162 | Ellsworth | 3A | 8 | 393.8 |
| 163 | Chaparral | 3A | 6 | 394.7 |
| 164 | Larned | 3A | 8 | 394.8 |
| 165 | Sublette | 2A | 8 | 395.6 |
| 166 | Solomon | 2A | 9 | 396.8 |
| 167 | Humboldt | 2A | 9 | 397.1 |
| 168 | St. John-Hudson | 1A | 9 | 397.2 |
| 169 | Hugoton | 4A | 10 | 399.3 |
| 170 | Rawlins County | 2A | 9 | 401.3 |
| 171 | Quinter | 1A | 8 | 402.2 |
| 172 | Halstead | 3A | 9 | 402.3 |
| 173 | Ulysses | 4A | 9 | 402.7 |
| 174 | Wichita North | 6A | 7 | 403.2 |
| 175 | Hillsboro | 2A | 8 | 404.0 |
| 176 | South Central | 1A | 9 | 404.8 |
| 177 | Clearwater | 4A | 9 | 405.1 |
| 178 | Rock Hills | Sand | 1 | 405.1 |
| 179 | KC Christian | 2A | 8 | 405.2 |
| 180 | Coffeyville | 4A | 8 | 406.1 |
| 181 | Lyndon | 1A | 8 | 406.5 |
| 182 | Mulvane | 4A | 8 | 406.6 |
| 183 | Turner | 5A | 7 | 406.8 |
| 184 | Council Grove | 3A | 8 | 407.1 |
| 185 | Medicine Lodge | 2A | 7 | 407.4 |
| 186 | Jayhawk Linn | 3A | 5 | 407.6 |
| 187 | Cimarron | 3A | 8 | 407.8 |
| 188 | Linn | 1A | 7 | 408.0 |
| 189 | Uniontown | 2A | 6 | 408.7 |
| 190 | Clifton-Clyde | 1A | 3 | 409.0 |
| 191 | Wichita County | 2A | 8 | 409.2 |
| 192 | Lansing | 5A | 8 | 409.5 |
| 193 | Sharon Springs | 1A | 8 | 409.6 |
| 194 | Lyons | 3A | 8 | 409.7 |
| 195 | Northern Valley | 1A | 6 | 412.6 |
| 196 | Maranatha | 3A | 7 | 415.1 |
| 197 | Eureka | 2A | 9 | 415.5 |
| 198 | Pretty Prairie | 1A | 8 | 416.1 |
| 199 | Haven | 1A | 0 | 418.6 |
| 200 | Olpe | 1A | 8 | 421.3 |
Boys Individual Rankings
| # | Player | Team | Class | Grad. | Rounds | Adj. Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | Kayden Koehler | CHP | 3A | 2028 | 4 | 144.0 |
| 1902 | Megan Barnhart | OLPE | 1A | 2028 | 3 | 144.3 |
| 1903 | Jack Mocnik | WF | 3A | 2028 | 1 | 144.4 |
| 1904 | Brenton Buhler | SDN | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 145.3 |
| 1905 | Trenton Lacen | COL | 3A | 2027 | 1 | 145.8 |
| 1906 | Sye Crockett | SJH | 1A | 2026 | 1 | 145.9 |
| 1907 | Liam Reed | VH | 2A | 2028 | 2 | 145.9 |
| 1908 | Hunter Joyce | ERIE | 2A | 2029 | 2 | 146.2 |
| 1909 | Sadie Albert | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 147.4 |
| 1910 | Brody Braun | OWG | 2A | 2028 | 1 | 147.8 |
| 1911 | Kael Turner | FH | 1A | 2027 | 3 | 148.4 |
| 1912 | Brayden Lubbers | MNP | 2A | 2029 | 1 | 150.2 |
| 1913 | Brynn Roth | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 150.2 |
| 1914 | Teige Thiesing | ALC | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 150.9 |
| 1915 | Gunnar Anderson | FRE | 3A | 2029 | 1 | 151.6 |
| 1916 | Kash Henke | RC | 2A | 2026 | 1 | 154.3 |
| 1917 | Alfael Jiminez | FRE | 3A | 2028 | 6 | 156.6 |
| 1918 | Eli Skinner | HUG | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 157.7 |
| 1919 | Javier Alba Mendez | MD | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 167.3 |
School Rankings
| Place | School | Class | # | Adj. Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Liberal | 6A | 9 | 364.7 |
| 102 | Colby | 3A | 9 | 365.3 |
| 103 | Salina South | 5A | 9 | 365.6 |
| 104 | Hodgeman County | 1A | 8 | 365.8 |
| 105 | Lakin | 3A | 8 | 365.9 |
| 106 | Cheney | 3A | 12 | 366.8 |
| 107 | Sterling | 2A | 7 | 366.9 |
| 108 | Bonner Springs | 5A | 7 | 368.2 |
| 109 | Norton | 3A | 8 | 368.6 |
| 110 | Arkansas City | 5A | 7 | 368.7 |
| 111 | Phillipsburg | 3A | 8 | 368.8 |
| 112 | Ellinwood | 2A | 8 | 368.8 |
| 113 | Junction City | 6A | 7 | 369.0 |
| 114 | Plainville | 2A | 8 | 369.0 |
| 115 | Silver Lake | 3A | 8 | 369.1 |
| 116 | Iola | 3A | 8 | 369.2 |
| 117 | Ottawa | 4A | 8 | 369.3 |
| 118 | Olathe North | 6A | 6 | 369.7 |
| 119 | Greeley County | 1A | 9 | 369.7 |
| 120 | Minneola | 1A | 8 | 370.5 |
| 121 | Newton | 5A | 9 | 371.0 |
| 122 | Concordia | 4A | 8 | 371.0 |
| 123 | Centralia | 1A | 8 | 371.6 |
| 124 | Oberlin | 1A | 9 | 371.9 |
| 125 | Wichita East | 6A | 9 | 372.0 |
| 126 | Wichita Warriors | Other | 4 | 372.0 |
| 127 | Campus | 6A | 7 | 372.3 |
| 128 | Smith Center | 2A | 7 | 374.2 |
| 129 | Leavenworth | 5A | 7 | 375.2 |
| 130 | Burlington | 3A | 8 | 375.3 |
| 131 | Southeast of Saline | 3A | 10 | 375.3 |
| 132 | Pratt | 4A | 10 | 375.6 |
| 133 | Lakeside | Sand | 2 | 376.2 |
| 134 | Shawnee Mission West | 6A | 6 | 376.3 |
| 135 | Scott Community | 3A | 8 | 376.8 |
| 136 | Wichita Northwest | 6A | 7 | 376.9 |
| 137 | Trego Community | 2A | 9 | 377.6 |
| 138 | Rossville | 2A | 9 | 378.0 |
| 139 | Meade | 1A | 8 | 378.2 |
| 140 | Neodesha | 3A | 8 | 378.3 |
| 141 | Heritage Christian Academy | 3A | 8 | 379.2 |
| 142 | Girard | 3A | 8 | 379.8 |
| 143 | Anderson County | 3A | 8 | 379.9 |
| 144 | St. Marys | 2A | 9 | 380.7 |
| 145 | Oskaloosa | 3A | 5 | 381.0 |
| 146 | Wheatland-Grinnell | 1A | 10 | 381.3 |
| 147 | Republic County | 2A | 8 | 381.6 |
| 148 | Washington County | 2A | 8 | 381.9 |
| 149 | Wichita Heights | 6A | 8 | 382.1 |
| 150 | Baldwin | 4A | 7 | 383.2 |
| 151 | St. Francis | 1A | 8 | 384.1 |
| 152 | Central Christian | 1A | 8 | 386.0 |
| 153 | Erie | 2A | 8 | 386.6 |
| 154 | Ellis | 1A | 9 | 386.8 |
| 155 | Hanover | 1A | 8 | 388.4 |
| 156 | Kingman | 3A | 9 | 389.0 |
| 157 | Columbus | 3A | 8 | 389.2 |
| 158 | Holcomb | 3A | 8 | 391.3 |
| 159 | Eudora | 4A | 9 | 391.4 |
| 160 | Berean Acadamy | 1A | 7 | 391.6 |
| 161 | Topeka West | 5A | 8 | 392.2 |
| 162 | Ellsworth | 3A | 8 | 393.8 |
| 163 | Chaparral | 3A | 6 | 394.7 |
| 164 | Larned | 3A | 8 | 394.8 |
| 165 | Sublette | 2A | 8 | 395.6 |
| 166 | Solomon | 2A | 9 | 396.8 |
| 167 | Humboldt | 2A | 9 | 397.1 |
| 168 | St. John-Hudson | 1A | 9 | 397.2 |
| 169 | Hugoton | 4A | 10 | 399.3 |
| 170 | Rawlins County | 2A | 9 | 401.3 |
| 171 | Quinter | 1A | 8 | 402.2 |
| 172 | Halstead | 3A | 9 | 402.3 |
| 173 | Ulysses | 4A | 9 | 402.7 |
| 174 | Wichita North | 6A | 7 | 403.2 |
| 175 | Hillsboro | 2A | 8 | 404.0 |
| 176 | South Central | 1A | 9 | 404.8 |
| 177 | Clearwater | 4A | 9 | 405.1 |
| 178 | Rock Hills | Sand | 1 | 405.1 |
| 179 | KC Christian | 2A | 8 | 405.2 |
| 180 | Coffeyville | 4A | 8 | 406.1 |
| 181 | Lyndon | 1A | 8 | 406.5 |
| 182 | Mulvane | 4A | 8 | 406.6 |
| 183 | Turner | 5A | 7 | 406.8 |
| 184 | Council Grove | 3A | 8 | 407.1 |
| 185 | Medicine Lodge | 2A | 7 | 407.4 |
| 186 | Jayhawk Linn | 3A | 5 | 407.6 |
| 187 | Cimarron | 3A | 8 | 407.8 |
| 188 | Linn | 1A | 7 | 408.0 |
| 189 | Uniontown | 2A | 6 | 408.7 |
| 190 | Clifton-Clyde | 1A | 3 | 409.0 |
| 191 | Wichita County | 2A | 8 | 409.2 |
| 192 | Lansing | 5A | 8 | 409.5 |
| 193 | Sharon Springs | 1A | 8 | 409.6 |
| 194 | Lyons | 3A | 8 | 409.7 |
| 195 | Northern Valley | 1A | 6 | 412.6 |
| 196 | Maranatha | 3A | 7 | 415.1 |
| 197 | Eureka | 2A | 9 | 415.5 |
| 198 | Pretty Prairie | 1A | 8 | 416.1 |
| 199 | Haven | 1A | 0 | 418.6 |
| 200 | Olpe | 1A | 8 | 421.3 |
Individual Rankings
| # | Player | Team | Class | Grad. | Rounds | Adj. Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | Kayden Koehler | CHP | 3A | 2028 | 4 | 144.0 |
| 1902 | Megan Barnhart | OLPE | 1A | 2028 | 3 | 144.3 |
| 1903 | Jack Mocnik | WF | 3A | 2028 | 1 | 144.4 |
| 1904 | Brenton Buhler | SDN | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 145.3 |
| 1905 | Trenton Lacen | COL | 3A | 2027 | 1 | 145.8 |
| 1906 | Sye Crockett | SJH | 1A | 2026 | 1 | 145.9 |
| 1907 | Liam Reed | VH | 2A | 2028 | 2 | 145.9 |
| 1908 | Hunter Joyce | ERIE | 2A | 2029 | 2 | 146.2 |
| 1909 | Sadie Albert | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 147.4 |
| 1910 | Brody Braun | OWG | 2A | 2028 | 1 | 147.8 |
| 1911 | Kael Turner | FH | 1A | 2027 | 3 | 148.4 |
| 1912 | Brayden Lubbers | MNP | 2A | 2029 | 1 | 150.2 |
| 1913 | Brynn Roth | MD | 1A | 2026 | 3 | 150.2 |
| 1914 | Teige Thiesing | ALC | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 150.9 |
| 1915 | Gunnar Anderson | FRE | 3A | 2029 | 1 | 151.6 |
| 1916 | Kash Henke | RC | 2A | 2026 | 1 | 154.3 |
| 1917 | Alfael Jiminez | FRE | 3A | 2028 | 6 | 156.6 |
| 1918 | Eli Skinner | HUG | 4A | 2026 | 1 | 157.7 |
| 1919 | Javier Alba Mendez | MD | 1A | 2026 | 2 | 167.3 |